|
Foothill Bests |
|
Boys Varsity Track |
|
times in hundredths are FAT |
|
|
|
Updated: May 22, 2011 CIF Finals |
|
Coaches, Athletes, Parents PLEASE send updates to: |
|
c = hand time + .21 |
|
|
|
mark First Last Name Grade School Meet . |
|
paulbroneer@me.com
. |
|
League Finals CIF Prelims |
|
|
|
* Coach = Time submitted by Coach at Foothill
League Seeding Meeting |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Varsity 100 |
|
Boys Varsity 200 |
|
Boys Varsity 400 |
|
2011 Foothill League |
|
10.74 James Weiner 12 S CIF Finals |
|
21.64 Kenneth Stone 12 C LF |
|
49.11 Kenny Stone 12 C CIF Prelims |
|
Date Abreviation Meet |
|
10.81c Kenneth Stone 12 C VC |
|
21.65 James Weiner 12 S CIF Finals |
|
50.01 Ozzie McCowan 12 S LF |
|
Mar 2 SM Saugus at Moorpark |
|
10.93 Darius Rudolph 12 C LF |
|
22.07 Kynarvis Clark 10 V VW |
|
50.05 Jeremy Gatewood 11 S LF |
|
Mar 3 GVGL GV vs Glendale |
|
10.95 Mark Collins 10 WR VW |
|
22.41 Barry Lyons 11 V Coach |
|
50.36 Clint Gingrich 12 V LF |
|
Mar 3 VB Valencia vs Birmingham |
|
10.97 Evan Austin 12 V VW |
|
22.61c Jeremy Gatewood 11 S Coach |
|
50.61c Barry Lyons 11 V VG |
|
Mar 3 HJB Burroughs at Hart |
|
11.04 Riley Stauffer 11 H CC |
|
22.65 Mark Collins ? WR Coach |
|
50.72 Dominic Pennucci 9 C CS |
|
Mar 3 CVCan CV at Canyon |
|
11.11 Max Archuleta 11 C CIF Prelims |
|
22.67 Max Archuleta 11 C LF |
|
50.91c Corey Chaisson 12 GV Coach |
|
Mar 5 SCV Invite (Canyon, GV, WR) |
|
11.21c Dominic Pennucci 9 C WRC |
|
22.70 Darius Rudolph 12 C CS |
|
50.94 Chu Oguejifor 9 WR LF |
|
Mar 5 DG Don Green Invite (Saugus) |
|
11.21c Drew Wolitarsky 10 C WRC |
|
22.80 Chu Oguejiofor 9 WR Coach |
|
51.71c Joel Estrada 10 C CG |
|
Mar 10 GVCV GV at CV |
|
11.21c Kevin Enge 12 C GHC |
|
22.81c Drew Wolitarsky 10 C CJB |
|
51.75 Ben Berlin ? V Coach |
|
Mar 10 CJB Burroughs at Canyon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mar 10 VBk Burbank at Valencia |
|
Boys Varsity 800 |
|
Boys Varsity 1600 |
|
Boys Varsity 3200 |
|
Mar 12 VI Ventura Invite (Saugus) |
|
1:54.55 Kristian Martinez 11 GV Mt SAC |
|
4:16.52 Sam Willis 12 C Mt SAC |
|
9:20.14 Kurt Lutz 12 S MOC |
|
Mar 12 CC Cougar Classic (Hart) |
|
1:56.77 Martin Flowers 12 V CIF Prelims |
|
4:17.87c Kristian Martinez 11 GV MOC |
|
9:21.14 Robert Pion 12 S ARC |
|
Mar 17 HA Hart vs Agoura |
|
1:57.3 Jack Kowal 12 V VG |
|
4:24.52 AJ Yarnall 10 S MOC |
|
9:29.67 Juan David Garcia 11 GV PK |
|
Mar 17 Burroughs at Saugus |
|
1:57.7 Kurt Lutz 12 S ? |
|
4:24.88 Alex Ruther 12 S CIF Prelims |
|
9:38.75 A.J. Hebert 12 S LF |
|
Mar 18 Granada Hills at Canyon |
|
1:58.55 Sam Willis 12 C SF |
|
4:25.13 AJ Hebert 12 S CIF Prelims |
|
9:42.40 Logan Smith ? S Coach |
|
Mar 19 CR California Relays (West Ranch, Golden Valley) |
|
1:59.1 Alex Ruther 12 S ? |
|
4:25.4 Kurt Lutz 12 S JBS |
|
9:42.69 Nolan Del Valle 10 GV GVCV |
|
Mar 24 CG Canyon at Golden Valley Canyon 88-48 |
|
1:59.53 Gerardo Grenados 11 H LF |
|
4:27.0 Jacob Becerra 12 C CS |
|
9:43.7 Falco DiGiallonardo 12 V SF |
|
Mar 24 HV Hart at Valencia Hart 78-58 |
|
2:01.09 Austin O'Neil 12 H LF |
|
4:27.16 Falco DiGiallonardo 12 V SV |
|
9:45.28 Alex Johnson 12 V LF |
|
Mar 24 WS West Ranch at Saugus Saugus 111-34 |
|
2:01.1 Anthony Soto 12 H Coach |
|
4:29.9 Alex Johnson ? V VS |
|
9:45.66 AJ Yarnall 10 S MOC |
|
Mar 26 SB Santa Barbara Inv |
|
2:02.0 Joel Estrada 10 C SF |
|
4:30.9 Juan David Garcia ? GV Coach |
|
9:51.3 Kristian Martinez 11 GV GVCV |
|
Mar 26 MOC at Azusa Pacific (Canyon, Saugus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mar 26 SI Stanford Invite |
|
Boys Varsity 110HH |
|
Boys Varsity 300IH |
|
Boys Varsity HJ |
|
Mar 26 PG Pasadena Games (Saugus, WR) |
|
15.05 Josh Roper 12 C CIF Prelims |
|
38.73 Trevor Lien 12 H CIF Prelims |
|
6-6 Tim White 11 H LF |
|
Mar 31 CH Canyon at Hart - C 89-46 |
|
15.10 Trevor Lien 12 H CIF Prelims |
|
39.74 Riley Stauffer 11 H CIF Prelims |
|
6-6 Corey Linder 12 S Coach |
|
Mar 31 VW Valencia at WR - V 98-42 |
|
15.16 Aaron Clark 12 H LF |
|
41.78 Connor Zindroski 11 GV LF |
|
6-5 Kevin Enge 12 C VC |
|
Mar 31 GS Golden Valley at Saugus - 88-48 |
|
15.49 Brenden Stach 10 C CS |
|
41.8 Dom Cisneros 12 S SGV |
|
6-2 Johnny Soto 12 H HJB |
|
Apr 2 WCR West Coast Relays (Saugus) |
|
15.57 Edmund Darko 11 V LF |
|
42.0 Krishan Pierce 12 V Coach |
|
6-2 Andre Beets 11 C CH |
|
Apr 2 SR Spartan Relays (WR, Hart, Valencia) |
|
15.81c Riley Stauffer 11 H Coach |
|
42.2 Josh Roper 12 C CJB |
|
6-1 Aubrey Gierard 12 V VB |
|
Apr 8 TI Tiger Invitational |
|
15.89 Kevin Sweeney 11 WR LF |
|
42.4 Anthony Soto 12 H Coach |
|
6-2 Cameron Engle 10 S CS |
|
Apr 8-9 Arc Arcadia (all FHL Schools) |
|
15.91c William Small 12 GV Coach |
|
42.41 Brenden Stach 10 C LF |
|
6-2 Gabe Robinson 10 H Coach |
|
Apr 14 VC Valencia at Canyon Canyon 93-43 |
|
16.25 Dom Cisneros 12 S SGV |
|
42.6 Aaron Clark 12 H Coach |
|
6-0 Joel Estrada 10 C CH |
|
Apr 14 GW Golden Valley at West Ranch GV 87-48 |
|
16.51c Carlos Baca 12 V HV |
|
43.20 Kevin Sweeney 11 WR LF |
|
6-0 Brett Molster 9 C CS |
|
Apr 14 SH Saugus at Hart Saugus 82-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 15-16 MS Mt SAC |
|
Boys Varsity LJ |
|
Boys Varsity TJ |
|
Boys Varsity PV |
|
Apr 21 WV West Ranch at Canyon Canyon 106-30 |
|
21-11.5 Tim White 11 H LF |
|
44-2.5 Josef Lucien 11 GV LF |
|
13-6 Kevin Felt 12 H HGV |
|
Apr 21 HG Hart vs Golden Valley GV 71.5-64.5 |
|
21-4.5 James Weiner 12 S LF |
|
43-7 Steven Lowder 12 S CS |
|
13-1 Robert Wolfe 11 C Decathlon |
|
Apr 21 SV Saugus at Valencia Saugus 77-59 |
|
21-0 Darius Rudolph 12 C LF |
|
43-0 Jonathan Tolentino 10 GV LF |
|
13-1 German Pineda 12 GV VG |
|
Apr 23 SF San Fernando Inv at Birmingham |
|
20-9.5 Kenneth Stone 12 C SB |
|
42-1 Sean Shannon 12 GV Coach |
|
13-1 Andrew Crane 12 V Coach |
|
Apr 28 CS Canyon at Saugus Canyon 78-58 |
|
20-9.5 Clint Gingrich V LF |
|
41-6 Kevin Enge 12 C CS |
|
12-6 Connor Bellina 11 H HA |
|
Apr 28 HW Hart at West Ranch Hart 95-41 |
|
20-9 Alidre Walker 11 GV CG |
|
41-5 James Decker 11 V Coach |
|
12-6 Anthony Cresswell 12 S JBS |
|
Apr 28 VG Valencia at Golden Valley GV 77-59 |
|
20-7 Josh Roper 12 C LF |
|
40-8 Anthony Cresswell 12 S DG |
|
12-0 Aaron Hartman 12 C Decathlon |
|
Apr 29 Coach's Seeding Meeting |
|
20-6.5 Kevin Enge 12 C SCV |
|
40-3 Kyle Rooney 10 WR Coach |
|
12-0 Jamie Zuckerman 12 V Coach |
|
May 3 FHP Foothill Prelims |
|
20-5 Roy Johnson 12 GV CR |
|
40-3 Alidre Walker 11 GV Coach |
|
12-0 Corbin Flemming ? GV Coach |
|
May 6 FHF Foothill Finals |
|
20-1 Eric Olila 11 GV GVH |
|
39-6 Josh Roper 12 C CanCV |
|
11-7 Connor Doyle ? V Coach |
|
May 14 CIF Prelims |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 21 CIF Finals |
|
Boys Varsity SP |
|
Boys Varsity DT |
|
Boys Varsity 4x100 |
|
May 27 Masters |
|
53-2.5 Nate Wolitarsky 12 C SF |
|
154-4 Nick Bultman 11 WR CIF Prelims |
|
42.00 Canyon CIF Prelims |
|
|
|
52-6.5 Nick Bultman 11 WR CIF Prelime |
|
144-9 Nate Wolitarsky 12 C SCV |
|
42.31 Saugus CIF Finals |
|
June 3-4 State |
|
46-9 James Decker 11 V LF |
|
131-0 Nick Nowakowski 11 WR SR |
|
44.09 Valencia VBk |
|
|
|
46-6 Tyler Watt 11 S LF |
|
133-0 Thaddeus Kline 12 GV LF |
|
44.14 Hart LF |
|
|
|
46-2 Thaddeus Kline 12 GV LF |
|
126-9.5 Brian Luey 12 GV PK |
|
43.68 West Ranch LF |
|
Boys Foothill League Standings |
|
44-5.5 Brian Luey 12 GV PK |
|
126-8 Hayden Taylor 11 V Coach |
|
45.20 Golden Valley LF |
|
Canyon 5-0 |
|
43-6 Jake Lambirth 10 WR VW |
|
124-4 Dieon Webber 9 GV GS |
|
|
|
Saugus 4-1 |
|
43-11 Diontre Harris 10 GV GW |
|
123-0 Mac Saldana 12 H Coach |
|
Boys Varsity 4x400 |
|
Golden Valley 3-2 |
|
43-0 Mac Saldana 12 H GVH |
|
122-8 Easton Gage 12 C VC |
|
3:22.76Golden Valley CIF Finals |
|
Hart 2-3 |
|
42-7 Nick Nowakowski 11 WR VW |
|
117-1 Myles Chandler 11 GV GVCV |
|
3:22.93 Saugus CIF Finals |
|
Valencia 1-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
3:23.00 Canyon CIF Finals |
|
West Ranch 0-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
3:25.35 Valencia SV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:32.18 Hart LF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:34.06 West Ranch LF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foothill Bests |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updated: May 22, 2011 CIF Finals |
|
Coaches, Athletes |
|
times in hundredths are FAT |
|
2011 Foothill League |
|
mark First Last Name Grade School Meet . |
|
paulbroneer@me.com |
|
times in tenths are hand times. W = wind aided |
|
Date Abreviation Meet |
|
* Coach = Time submitted by Coach at Foothill
League Seeding Meeting |
|
c = hand time + .21 |
|
Mar 2 SM Saugus at Moorpark |
|
Girls Varsity 100 |
|
Girls Varsity 200 |
|
Girls Varsity 400 |
|
Mar 3 GVGL GV vs Glendale |
|
12.30 Jasmine Hall 12 V LF |
|
24.75 Jasmine Hall 12 V VW |
|
56.31 Jenna Vincej 11 S LP |
|
Mar 3 VB Valencia vs Birmingham |
|
12.17 Lauren Ross 11 WR VW |
|
25.17 Jenna Vincej 11 S CIF Prelims |
|
57.24 Lauren Hackney 12 GV CIF Finals |
|
Mar 3 HJB Burroughs at Hart |
|
12.2 Presley Lambert 10 H HV |
|
25.32c Lauren Hackney 12 GV Coach |
|
58.45 Ashley Welker 11 WR WS |
|
Mar 3 CVCan CV at Canyon |
|
12.25 Faith Anumba 12 V Coach |
|
25.53 Imani Dixon 10 GV Coach |
|
58.48 Nicole Pencick 12 S LP |
|
Mar 5 SCV Invite (Canyon, GV, WR) |
|
12.35 Jasmine Perkins 12 V VW |
|
26.05 Erica Anunwah 10 C LP |
|
59.19 Jessica Gill 11 S LP |
|
Mar 5 DG Don Green Invite (Saugus) |
|
12.61c Erica Anunwah 10 C SF |
|
26.31 Lauren Ross 11 WR LP |
|
59.41c Taylor Thomas 11 C FS |
|
Mar 10 GVCV GV at CV |
|
12.61c Jasmine Isiguzo 12 GV Coach |
|
26.35 Maleya Cabrerra 12 C LP |
|
59.52 Xiomara Perkins 10 V LF |
|
Mar 10 CJB Burroughs at Canyon |
|
12.71c Imani Dixon 10 GV Coach |
|
26.42 Xiomara Perkins 10 V LP |
|
59.75 Jasmine Hall 12 V Coach |
|
Mar 10 VBk Burbank at Valencia |
|
12.81c Lauren Hackney 12 GV GVG |
|
26.51 Jessica Gill 11 S Coach |
|
60.01c Madeline Hardesty 12 GV GS |
|
Mar 12 VI Ventura Invite (Saugus) |
|
12.81c Malaya Cabrerra 12 C GHC |
|
26.59 Presley Lambert 10 H LP |
|
60.22 Emily Orr 10 S LF |
|
Mar 12 CC Cougar Classic (Hart) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mar 17 HA Hart vs Agoura |
|
Girls Varsity 800 |
|
Girls Varsity 1600 |
|
Girls Varsity 3200 |
|
Mar 17 Burroughs at Saugus |
|
2:12.84 Jennifer Owen 12 WR LF |
|
4:52.45 Jennifer Owen 12 WR Coach |
|
10:38.03 Kaylin Mahoney 12 S CIF Finals |
|
Mar 18 Granada Hills at Canyon |
|
2:14.3 Alex Hampton 12 S WS |
|
4:53.51 Stephanie Bulder 12 S CIF Finals |
|
10:38.72 Stephanie Bulder 12 S MOC |
|
Mar 19 CR California Relays (West Ranch, Golden Valley) |
|
2:14.6 Stephanie Bulder 12 S WS |
|
5:04 Alex Hampton 12 S Coach |
|
10.47.58 Karis Frankian 11 S CIF Finals |
|
Mar 24 CG Canyon at Golden Valley - GV 78-58 |
|
2:11.89 Ashley Welker 11 WR CIF Finals |
|
5:06.10 Taylor Welker 9 WR Mt SAC |
|
10:53.73 Janay Jauregui 11 S MOC |
|
Mar 24 HV Hart at Valencia - V 86-50 |
|
2:17.03 Madison Hills 9 C LF |
|
5:07.46 Chelsey Totten 10 GV LP |
|
10:56.55 Jessica Mc Call 11 S CIF Prelims |
|
Mar 24 WS West Ranch at Saugus - 108-33 |
|
2:17.59 Jordan Walsh 12 H LF |
|
5:07.5 Jessica McCall 11 S Coach |
|
11:07.98 Maddie Dignadice 10 V LF |
|
Mar 26 SB Santa Barbara Inv |
|
2:19.87 Danielle Hernando 12 S LF |
|
5:11 Kaylin Mahoney 12 S Coach |
|
11:11.11 Emily McCarty 11 S SM |
|
Mar 26 MOC at Azusa Pacific (Canyon, Saugus, GV) |
|
2:20.14 Kaylin Mahoney 12 S CS |
|
5:11.46 Danielle Hernando 12 S JBS |
|
11:11.92 Marissa Kado 12 S MOC |
|
Mar 26 SI Stanford Invite |
|
2:20.50 Olivia Pear 10 V LF |
|
5:11.8 Marissa Kado 12 S Coach |
|
11:18.99 Chelsey Totten 10 GV LF |
|
Mar 26 PG Pasadena Games (Saugus, WR) |
|
2:20.97 Chelsey Totten 10 GV LP |
|
5:13.46 Emily McCarty 11 S LP |
|
11:21.41 Danielle Hernando 12 S MOC |
|
Mar 26 PK Percy Knox (Golden Valley) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mar 31 CH Canyon at Hart - C 85-51 |
|
Girls Varsity 100HH |
|
Girls Varsity 300IH |
|
Girls Varsity HJ |
|
Mar 31 VW Valencia at WR - V 90-46 |
|
14.50 Taylor Thomas 11 C CIF Prelims |
|
44.95 Taylor Thomas 11 C LF |
|
5-4 Faith Anumba 12 V VW |
|
Mar 31 GS Golden Valley at Saugus - S 90-46 |
|
15.0 Jasmine Perkins 12 V Coach |
|
46.44 Chelsea Alpern 11 S CIF Finals |
|
5-3 Rachel Eaton 10 S SH |
|
Apr 2 WCR West Coast Relays (Saugus) |
|
15.1 Skylin Harbin 9 GV VG |
|
46.59 Monica Allen 10 S LF |
|
5-3 Anissa Robinson 12 H CC |
|
Apr 2 SR Spartan Relays (WR, Hart) |
|
15.8 Katie Travino 12 H Coach |
|
46.7 Madeline Hardesty 12 GV GVS |
|
5-2 Mari Kneisel 9 C LF |
|
Apr 2 TH Trabucco Hills Invitational |
|
16.05 Paige Forbes 11 H HV |
|
48.44 Skylin Harbin 9 GV CR |
|
5-2 Monica Allen 10 S GS |
|
Apr 8 TI Tiger Invitational |
|
16.7 Caitlyn Zindrowski 9 GV Coach |
|
49.0 Paige Forbes 11 H Coach |
|
5-2 Jasmine Hall 12 V PG |
|
Apr 8-9 Arc Arcadia (all FHL Schools) |
|
16.75 Chelsea Alpern 11 S Coach |
|
49.02 Jenna Mears 9 S LF |
|
5-0 Emily Brown ? WR Coach |
|
Apr 14 VC Valencia at Canyon Val 68.3 to 67.6 |
|
16.97 Colleen Ortega 12 S LF |
|
49.69 Jasmine Perkins 12 V LF |
|
4-10 Taylor Melser ? WR WRC |
|
Apr 14 GW Golden Valley at West Ranch GV 85-51 |
|
16.99 Annie Potter 11 H HV |
|
50.48 Kaila Sargema 9 C LF |
|
4-10 Cara Newberry 9 H CC |
|
Apr 14 SH Saugus at Hart Saugus 113-23 |
|
17.2 Pilar Dizon 11 C CG |
|
50.48 Alyssa Olinger 12 H CC |
|
4-10 Kylie Scott ? H Coach |
|
Apr 15-16 MS Mt SAC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 21 WV West Ranch at Canyon Canyon 79-57 |
|
Girls Varsity LJ |
|
Girls Varsity TJ |
|
Girls Varsity PV |
|
Apr 21 HG Hart vs Golden Valley GV 84-52 |
|
19-1.5 Faith Anumba 12 V ARC*** |
|
40-1.5 Faith Anumba 12 V CIF Finals*** |
|
12-0 Stevie Kennedy-Gold 12 C Clovis Street Vault *** |
|
Apr 21 SV Saugus at Valencia Saugus 88-48 |
|
18-10.5 Jasmine Hall 12 V LF |
|
37-3.5 Tiffini Stone 11 C CIF Finals |
|
9-6 Erica Sardella 12 C SF |
|
Apr 23 SF San Fernando Inv at Birmingham |
|
18-2 Tiffini Stone 11 C ARC |
|
34-2.75 Nicole So 12 S PG |
|
9-1 Stephanie Winter 12 GV Coach |
|
Apr 28 CS Canyon at Saugus Saugus 87-49 |
|
16-2.5 Lindsay Lovio 12 S JBS |
|
34-0 Vanessa Brist 11 GV LF |
|
9-0 Courtney Spaulding 12 V SV |
|
Apr 28 HW Hart at West Ranch Hart 67-63 |
|
16-2 Mari Kneisel 9 C LF |
|
33-9.75 Monica Allen 10 S LF |
|
8-6 Taylor Melser ? WR Coach |
|
Apr 28 VG Valencia at Golden Valley GV 80-56 |
|
16-1.5 Nouneh Assadourian 12 S LF |
|
33-4 Natalie DeLasCasas 11 GV HG |
|
8-6 Megan Cooper 11 GV SCV |
|
Apr 29 Coach's Seeding Meeting |
|
16-1 Danielle Zirbel 11 S GS |
|
33-10.75 Lindsey Lovio 12 S LF |
|
8-6 Caitlin Carter 11 V VBk |
|
May 3 FHP Foothill Prelims |
|
16-1 Xiomara Perkins 10 V LF |
|
33-1 Katie Travino 12 H HW |
|
8-6 Breanna Pica 9 V VW |
|
May 6 FHF Foothill Finals |
|
15-9 Vanessa Brist 11 GV Coach |
|
32-2.5 Allison Perry 12 V VBk |
|
8-6 Breanna Montoya 11 S Coach |
|
May 14 CIF Prelims |
|
15-10 Caitlyn Zindrowski 9 GV SCV |
|
32-10 Annie Potter 11 H Coach |
|
3 tied at 8-0 |
|
May 21 CIF Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 27 Masters |
|
Girls Varsity SP |
|
Girls Varsity DT |
|
Girls Varsity 4x100 |
|
June 3-4 State |
|
40-8.25 Breeann Braucher 12 WR SCV |
|
110-6 Megan Hirano 11 S DG |
|
48.57 Valencia V LF |
|
|
|
37-8 Danielle Zirbel 11 S WS |
|
108-0 Breeann Braucher 12 WR LF |
|
48.98 Canyon CIF Finals |
|
|
|
36-8 Jasmine Hall 12 V Coach |
|
104-0 Janice Walker 11 C CJB |
|
49.00 Golden Valley Mt.SAC |
|
Girls Foothill League Standings |
|
36-0 Kassy De Stefano 10 S Coach |
|
98-4 Anissa Robinson 12 H LF |
|
49.41c Saugus SH |
|
Saugus 5-0 |
|
35-5 Megan Hirano 11 S CS |
|
96-4 Kassy De Stefano 10 S Coach |
|
51.88 Hart LF |
|
Golden Valley 4-1 |
|
34-1 Anissa Robinson 12 H HG |
|
93-6 Madison Moore 9 WR WS |
|
52.13 West Ranch SCV |
|
Valencia 3-2 |
|
33-2.5 A Weiner ? S JBS |
|
91-2 Kelsey Parish 12 C LF |
|
|
|
Canyon 2-3 |
|
32-2.5 Madison Moore 9 WR LF |
|
89-4 Cheyanne Wood 12 H LF |
|
Girls Varsity 4x400 |
|
Hart 1-4 |
|
32-2 Ashley Foster 10 WR GW |
|
87-10 Angela Weiner 10 S |
|
3:55.59 Saugus CIF Finals |
|
West Ranch 0-5 |
|
31-6.5 Kelsey Parish 12 C VC |
|
86-9 Gloria Nuno 12 GV GS |
|
3:58.46 West Ranch LF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:58.75 Golden Valley GS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:06.96 Valencia VW |
|
|
|
*** New Foothill League Record |
|
|
|
4:08.0 Canyon CH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:18.5 Hart CH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|