2017 Boys Foothill Bests | 2017 Girls Foothill Bests | ||||||||||||||||
100 Meters | 100 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 10 | Joe Hylton | 10.82 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 11 | Jaliyah Berkley | 12.18 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 12 | Steven Arrington | 10.93 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 11 | Kayla Potrykus | 12.59 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
3 | 12 | Henry Sojico | 11.09 PR (3.3) | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 3 | 10 | Juliana Anuakpado | 12.73 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 11 | Tanner Berney | 11.1 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 12 | Alexxys Banuelos | 12.75 PR (2.7) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
11 | Troy Chairez | 11.10 PR (2.4) | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 5 | 9 | Aaliyah Burney Muhammad | 12.77 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
6 | 12 | Hasani Fields | 11.18 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Alicia Hurst | 12.81 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 12 | Amir Bishop | 11.22 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | 7 | 11 | Alexis Sterling | 12.83 PR | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
8 | 12 | Cliff Alvarez | 11.23 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 9 | Breeana San Lucas | 12.84 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
9 | 11 | Taylor Tepesano | 11.37 PR (2.4) | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 9 | 12 | Chloe Mielke | 12.87 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 11 | Nate Eldridge | 11.38 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 10 | Hailey Hunt | 12.94 (1.7) | CA | West Ranch | 4-Mar | Bishop Amat Relays | ||
200 Meters | 200 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Steven Arrington | 21.84 PR (3.6) | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 1 | 11 | Jaliyah Berkley | 25.66 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 12 | Joshua Pikes | 21.88 PR (3.5) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | 2 | 10 | Juliana Anuakpado | 26.07 PR (2.4) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
3 | 11 | Troy Chairez | 22.00 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 12 | Bailey Pate | 26.16 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
4 | 11 | Gabe Halekakis | 22.35 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 10 | London Lewis | 26.27 PR | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
5 | 12 | Hasani Fields | 22.44 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Cheyenne Cheshier | 26.27 (3.3) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | |||
6 | 12 | Amir Bishop | 22.64 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 10 | Shelbi Schauble | 26.3 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
10 | Deven Mendez | 22.64 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 12 | Chloe Mielke | 26.42 PR (.3) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 2-Mar | Crescenta Valley at Golden Valley | |||
8 | 11 | Taylor Tepesano | 22.80 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 11 | Kayla Potrykus | 26.50 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
9 | 9 | Adan Prado | 22.91 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 12 | Alexxys Banuelos | 26.52 PR (1.9) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
10 | 11 | Chris Sorensen | 22.92 | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 12 | Alicia Hurst | 26.64 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
400 Meters | 400 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Sam Pica | 48.08 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 9 | Tori Waldeck | 57.05 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 11 | Taylor Tepesano | 49.65 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 12 | Bailey Pate | 58.23 | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
11 | Gabe Halekakis | 49.65 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 10 | London Lewis | 58.73 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
4 | 11 | Troy Chairez | 50.56 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 12 | Chloe Mielke | 59.14 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-Mar | Don Green Memorial Track Meet | ||
5 | 12 | Joshua Pikes | 50.82 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 10 | Shelbi Schauble | 59.24 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 12 | Steven Arrington | 51.27 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 6 | 11 | Jade Dodley | 59.97 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Blake Bruner | 51.33 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 9 | Kamryn Rogers | 1:01.09 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 10 | Deven Mendez | 51.36 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Seanna Nalbandyan | 01:01.5 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
9 | 10 | Khalil Woodard | 51.38 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 12 | Kristen Mohrhoff | 1:01.52 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 10 | Kai Wingo | 51.73 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | 10 | 12 | Brittney Young | 01:02.1 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
800 Meters | 800 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Juan Enciso | 1:57.24 PR | CA | Saugus | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 1 | 12 | Bailey Pate | 2:12.56 PR | CA | West Ranch | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
2 | 12 | Justin Sherfey | 01:57.5 | CA | West Ranch | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | 2 | 11 | Mariah Castillo | 02:14.3 | CA | Saugus | 8-Apr | Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat) | ||
3 | 11 | Jake Rochford | 1:58.55 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 3 | 12 | Kristen Mohrhoff | 2:18.72 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 12 | Jake Carver | 01:59.9 | CA | West Ranch | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | 4 | 9 | Angelee Berganio | 02:19.8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 12 | Jack Arnold | 2:00.27 PR | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | 5 | 10 | Sophia Hoelzel | 02:20.3 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
6 | 12 | CJ Westenhofer | 2:00.40 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 11 | Mackenna Park | 2:21.63 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Britain Reynolds | 02:00.4 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | 7 | 10 | Grace Waterman | 2:22.99 PR | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | ||
8 | 12 | Jaime Calderon | 2:00.95 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 8 | 11 | Kristen Walker | 2:23.03 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 10 | Kevin Stone | 2:01.52 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 12 | Erin Rodriguez | 2:23.11 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | ||
10 | 11 | Timothy Sterkel | 02:01.7 | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | 10 | 10 | Shelbi Schauble | 2:23.17 PR | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | ||
1600 Meters | 1600 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Timothy Sterkel | 04:18.2 | CA | West Ranch | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 1 | 11 | Mariah Castillo | 04:59.5 | CA | Saugus | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | ||
2 | 11 | Preston Pope | 4:21.62 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 10 | Sophia Hoelzel | 05:01.7 | CA | West Ranch | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
3 | 12 | Justin Sherfey | 04:24.9 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 11 | Mackenna Park | 5:08.43 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 10 | Ethan Danforth | 04:26.1 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 10 | Jacqueline Cascione | 05:13.8 | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
5 | 11 | Britain Reynolds | 04:27.2 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | 5 | 12 | Kaylee Thompson | 05:14.7 | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
6 | 12 | CJ Westenhofer | 4:28.81 PR | CA | Saugus | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 6 | 9 | Hailey Kirsch | 05:14.8 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
12 | Jack Arnold | 04:28.8 | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | 7 | 11 | Kristen Walker | 05:22.0 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
8 | 10 | Alexis Romero | 04:29.3 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 8 | 10 | Samantha Breitbach | 5:23.64 PR | CA | West Ranch | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | ||
9 | 10 | Isaiah Seidman | 04:29.4 | CA | West Ranch | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | 9 | 11 | Abby Davis | 05:27.5 | CA | Saugus | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
10 | 11 | Collin Werth | 04:30.2 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 11 | Hailey Pearson | 05:28.2 | CA | Saugus | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
3200 Meters | 3200 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Preston Pope | 9:13.75 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | 1 | 11 | Mariah Castillo | 10:36.8 | CA | Saugus | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
2 | 11 | Britain Reynolds | 09:17.6 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 8-Apr | Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat) | 2 | 12 | Kaylee Thompson | 10:46.30 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Apr | Mt SAC Relays | ||
3 | 12 | Justin Sherfey | 9:19.80 PR | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | 3 | 10 | Jacqueline Cascione | 11:05.7 | CA | Saugus | 4-Mar | Don Green Memorial Track Meet | ||
4 | 12 | Jack Arnold | 9:23.44 PR | CA | West Ranch | 15-Apr | Mt SAC Relays | 4 | 12 | Yee-Lynn Wong | 11:25.8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
5 | 10 | Isaiah Seidman | 09:27.5 | CA | West Ranch | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 5 | 9 | Abigail Welch | 11:29.95 PR | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
6 | 10 | Ethan Danforth | 09:27.9 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | 6 | 12 | Rosa Hernandez | 11:43.23 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Mar | Meet of Champions | ||
7 | 11 | Boon Andrews | 9:43.44 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-Mar | Don Green Memorial Track Meet | 7 | 10 | Amaya Aguilar | 11:46.4 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 11 | Patrick King | 09:46.9 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 22-Apr | Burbank Backwards Meet | 8 | 10 | Shayla Cruz | 11:53.5 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 10 | Alexis Romero | 9:51.87 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 12 | Victoria Hodge | 11:55.7 | CA | Saugus | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Carnival (Day 1) | ||
10 | 12 | Luke Wilke | 9:52.68 PR | CA | Saugus | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Car | 10 | 11 | Abby Davis | 11:56.6 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
110m Hurdles - 39" | 100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Joshua Pikes | 15.48 PR (1.9) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | 1 | 12 | Seanna Nalbandyan | 15.33 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 10 | Cole Shirakata | 15.73 (2.8) | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 2 | 11 | Abbey Bryant | 15.64 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
3 | 11 | Elijah Loreto | 15.75 (1.9) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 8-Mar | Golden Valley vs Lancaster | 3 | 12 | Adaugo Oguejiofor | 15.73 | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
4 | 10 | Mya Davis | 15.99 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 12 | Gunn Kiara | 16.29 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 10 | Edward Lee | 16.54 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 11 | MaKenna Stephens | 16.68 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 11 | Drake Carter | 16.55 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Haley Moore | 16.77 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Drake Carter-Nelson | 16.60 (-.8) | CA | Hart | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | 7 | 12 | Julia Watler | 16.87 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
8 | 11 | Andres Zedan | 16.63 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | 8 | 12 | Audrey Chiu | 16.94 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 10 | Julian Obusan | 16.65 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 10 | Chikara Carpenter | 17.08 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
10 | 11 | Austin Caplan | 16.72 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 12 | Brooke Thompson | 17.17 | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
12 | Michael Sorensen | 16.72 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
300m Hurdles - 36" | 300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Andre Rivera | 40.80 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 1 | 12 | Seanna Nalbandyan | 44.90 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 8-Apr | Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat) | ||
2 | 10 | Mya Davis | 40.86 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 11 | Abbey Bryant | 46.3 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
3 | 10 | Cole Shirakata | 41.73 | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 12 | Cheyenne Cheshier | 46.98 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | ||
4 | 11 | Drake Carter-Nelson | 42.79 | CA | Hart | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | 4 | 10 | Kendall Delavega | 47.98 | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
5 | 11 | Jimmie Horton | 43.22 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 12 | Audrey Chiu | 49.43 | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | ||
6 | 12 | Jordan Parks | 43.38 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Gunn Kiara | 49.54 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Drake Carter | 43.46 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 10 | Juliana Anuakpado | 49.61 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | ||
8 | 10 | Edward Lee | 43.51 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Kendall Kuhlman | 49.85 | CA | Hart | 11-Mar | Simi Valley Invitational | ||
9 | 11 | Alex Giesler | 43.53 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 11 | Alyssa McCarthy | 49.96 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 12 | Michael Sorensen | 43.63 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 12 | Gracie Rusk | 50.44 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 31-Mar | Trabuco Hills Invitational (Day 1) | ||
4x100 Relay | 4x100 Relay | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Tanner Berney | 1 | Juliana Anauakpado | ||||||||||||||
Chris Kojin | Jaliyah Berkley | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Pica | Cheyenne Cheshier | ||||||||||||||||
Joshua Pikes | 42.41 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | Catelyn Edwards | 48.96 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||
2 | Gabe Halekakis | 2 | Kayla Potrykus | ||||||||||||||
Chris Sorensen | Keara Long | ||||||||||||||||
Joe Hylton | Alicia Hurst | ||||||||||||||||
Henry Sojico | 42.54 | CA | Hart | 20-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | Madelynn Overstreet | 50.29 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||
3 | Amir Bishop | 3 | Relay Team | 50.38 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | |||||||||
Nate Eldridge | 4 | Seanna Nalbandyan | |||||||||||||||
TJ Johnson | Brittney Young | ||||||||||||||||
Isaiah Turner | 43.2 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | Keashon Foster | |||||||||||
4 | Quinn Melssen | Amanda Bell | 50.59 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||
Steven Arrington | 5 | Kendall Delavega | |||||||||||||||
Taylor Tepesano | Rylee Myers | ||||||||||||||||
Jeremiah Finley | 43.75 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | Taylor Scott | |||||||||||
5 | Hasani Fields | Tori Waldeck | 50.71 | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||
Deven Mendez | 6 | Relay Team | 51.58 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | ||||||||||
Brandon Sabelis | |||||||||||||||||
Khalil Woodard | 43.88 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||||
6 | Relay Team | 45.34 | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | 4x400 Relay | ||||||||||
1 | Relay Team | 03:58.3 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | |||||||||||
2 | Seanna Nalbandyan | ||||||||||||||||
4x400 Relay | Brittney Young | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Tanner Berney | Keashon Foster | |||||||||||||||
Sam Pica | Angelee Berganio | 04:00.0 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
Joshua Pikes | 3 | Keara Long | |||||||||||||||
Kai Wingo | 03:19.0 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | Kristen Mohrhoff | |||||||||||
2 | Troy Chairez | Madelynn Overstreet | |||||||||||||||
Steven Arrington | Mariah Castillo | 04:02.4 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
Taylor Tepesano | 4 | Aubrey Marquez | |||||||||||||||
Micah Adeyemo | 03:22.4 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 8-Apr | Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat) | Jade Dodley | |||||||||||
3 | Gabe Halekakis | Angelina Maldonado | |||||||||||||||
Chris Sorensen | Erin Rodriguez | 04:17.1 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
Joe Hylton | 5 | Relay Team | 04:23.1 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | ||||||||||
Blake Bruner | 03:25.1 | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 6 | Kendall Delavega | ||||||||||
4 | Khalil Woodard | Rylee Myers | |||||||||||||||
Deven Mendez | Tori Waldeck | ||||||||||||||||
Hasani Fields | Brianna Helsley | 04:24.5 | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
Jaime Calderon | 03:25.7 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||||
5 | Justin Robert | ||||||||||||||||
Nate Eldridge | |||||||||||||||||
Trevor Allor | |||||||||||||||||
Matt Sayer | 03:31.5 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||||
6 | Relay Team | 03:34.7 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | |||||||||||
Shot Put - 12lb | Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Gabriel Coronado | 55' 10 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 1 | 10 | Natalie Ramirez | 44' 1.5 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
2 | 12 | Blake Walkowiak | 54' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | 2 | 10 | Shyann Franklin | 44' 0 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
3 | 10 | Jacob Lopez | 53' 0.75 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Car | 3 | 12 | Me'Lani Brown | 40' 2 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | ||
4 | 11 | Danny Bryant | 52' 6 | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | 4 | 12 | Adaugo Oguejiofor | 37' 6.5 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
5 | 12 | John Elam | 50' 6.5 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 12 | Jade Jordan | 36' 5 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 10 | Bryce Valles | 48' 0 | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 11 | Gabriela Sanchez | 36' 1 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
7 | 10 | Nathan Tripp | 47' 3 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 10 | Sasha Thomas | 36' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 22-Apr | Burbank Backwards Meet | ||
8 | 11 | Clifford McMullen | 46' 8 | CA | Hart | 18-Mar | Maurice Green Invite | 8 | 11 | Rachel Bowers | 35' 0 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
9 | 11 | Luis Vargas | 45' 6 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 9 | 12 | Norma Chavez | 32' 8 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
10 | Noah Bultman | 45' 6 | CA | West Ranch | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | 10 | 10 | Breanna Guzman | 32' 2.5 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
Discus - 1.6kg | Discus - 1kg | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Gabriel Coronado | 176' 4 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 1 | 10 | Natalie Ramirez | 148' 2 | CA | West Ranch | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
2 | 12 | Blake Walkowiak | 172' 2 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 2 | 11 | Gabriela Sanchez | 139' 9 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 2-Jun | CIF State Championship Prelims | ||
3 | 10 | Jacob Lopez | 162' 5 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 28-Jan | Simi Valley All Comers #2 (Winter Qu | 3 | 10 | Shyann Franklin | 133' 2 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
4 | 12 | John Elam | 156' 5 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 8-Apr | Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat) | 4 | 12 | Me'Lani Brown | 128' 4 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
5 | 12 | Mark Gray | 149' 7 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-Mar | Trevor Habberstab Memorial Invitatio | 5 | 12 | Norma Chavez | 114' 11 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | ||
6 | 11 | Danny Bryant | 148' 2 | CA | West Ranch | 18-Mar | California Relays | 6 | 12 | Jade Jordan | 108' 2.75 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Tyler Yost | 142' 1 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 11 | Rachel Bowers | 102' 3 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
8 | 12 | Philip Carillo | 131' 1 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Car | 8 | 10 | Sasha Thomas | 93' 9 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 22-Apr | Burbank Backwards Meet | ||
9 | 11 | Max Barnett | 130' 9 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Car | 9 | 10 | Kayla Medof | 91' 6 | CA | Saugus | 10-Mar | Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Carnival (Day 1) | ||
10 | 12 | Ryan Forletta | 126' 2 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 10 | 11 | Alyssa Hovey | 89' 6.25 | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
High Jump | High Jump | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 9 | Eugene Park | 6' 4 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-Mar | Bishop Amat Relays | 1 | 12 | Adaugo Oguejiofor | 5' 6 PR | CA | West Ranch | 25-Mar | Santa Barbara Relays | ||
2 | 11 | Max Wright | 6' 3 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 2 | 12 | Takaira Beard | 5' 1 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
3 | 12 | Noah Turner | 6' 2 | CA | Saugus | 2-Mar | Saugus at Ventura | 3 | 12 | Cheyenne Cheshier | 5' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-Mar | Trevor Habberstab Memorial Invitational | ||
4 | 11 | Cody Falkenborg | 6' 0 PR | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | 9 | Isabel Antillon | 5' 0 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 11-Mar | Simi Valley Invitational | |||
5 | 10 | Adam West | 5' 11 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 11 | Jessica Cautivar | 4' 10 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | ||
6 | 10 | Joel DeSantiago | 5' 10 | CA | Saugus | 2-Mar | Saugus at Ventura | 9 | Allison Jacobs | 4' 10 PR | CA | West Ranch | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | |||
12 | Andrew Mercado | 5' 10 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 11 | Cece Head | 4' 10 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-Mar | Don Green Memorial Track Meet | ||||
10 | Micah Adeyemo | 5' 10 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 11-Mar | Simi Valley Invitational | 8 | 12 | Kianna Schlesinger | 4' 8 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 18-Mar | Maurice Green Invite | |||
11 | Lucas Corbin | 5' 10 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Feb | Burbank Relays | 11 | Selasi Mawugbe | 4' 8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Mar | Santa Barbara Relays | ||||
10 | 9 | Joel Esponoza | 5' 8 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | 9 | Riley Laplant | 4' 8 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
9 | Tyler Cash | 5' 8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
11 | Mariano Murray | 5' 8 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Feb | Burbank Relays | |||||||||||
Pole Vault | Pole Vault | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | John Campbell | 14' 0 PR | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 1 | 11 | Courtney Heys | 10' 9 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
12 | Nelson Campbell | 14' 0 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 10 | Amber Racina | 10' 6 | CA | West Ranch | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | |||
3 | 12 | Nick Amendola | 13' 0 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 10 | Emma Rudolph | 10' 3 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
4 | 10 | Christian Kay | 12' 3 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | 4 | 11 | Alexis Sterling | 10' 0 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 11 | Lucas Corbin | 12' 0 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 12 | Rachel Hamilton | 9' 6 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
12 | Josh Kimmer | 12' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 25-Feb | Burbank Relays | 10 | Krystal Enriquez | 9' 6 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||||
12 | Michael Sorensen | 12' 0 | CA | West Ranch | 7-Apr | Tiger Invite | 7 | 11 | Jordan Taylor | 9' 0 | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
12 | Gary Bojorquez | 12' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Nichole Mayer | 9' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||
9 | 11 | Mariano Murray | 11' 6 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | Nikki Imera | 9' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | |||
12 | Ryan Stevens | 11' 6 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | 9 | Madison Hartman | 9' 0 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||||
9 | Hunter Potrykus | 11' 6 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | |||||||||||
10 | Adam West | 11' 6 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 13-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Valencia | |||||||||||
Long Jump | Long Jump | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Sam Pica | 22' 11 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 12 | Cheyenne Cheshier | 17' 11.5 PR (.1) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 31-Mar | Trabuco Hills Invitational (Day 1) | ||
2 | 12 | Cliff Alvarez | 22' 5.75 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 12 | Alexxys Banuelos | 17' 7.25 PR (.3) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
3 | 12 | Andrew Mercado | 21' 4.5 PR | CA | West Ranch | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 12 | Kayla Commons | 17' 5.25 PR (.3) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 2-Jun | CIF State Championship Prelims | ||
4 | 11 | Tanner Berney | 21' 1.5 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 11-Mar | Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) | 4 | 12 | Adaugo Oguejiofor | 17' 4 | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
5 | 12 | Andre Rivera | 20' 11.75 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 10 | Shelbi Schauble | 17' 3 PR (.0) | CA | West Ranch | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
6 | 12 | Camden Apsey | 20' 7.75 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Brooke Thompson | 16' 5 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | ||
7 | 10 | Brandon Sabelis | 20' 3 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 12 | Megan Carbajal | 16' 3.5 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 9 | Joel Esponoza | 19' 11 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | 8 | 12 | Shannon Soto | 16' 1 PR | CA | Hart | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 10 | Joel DeSantiago | 19' 10.5 | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 10 | Chidinma Ikonte | 15' 11 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 9 | Maximiliano Gabriel | 19' 9.25 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 11 | Tiffany Kuriger | 15' 10 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
Triple Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Tanner Berney | 45' 2.75 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-Mar | Trevor Habberstab Memorial Invitatio | 1 | 12 | Cheyenne Cheshier | 38' 9 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 31-Mar | Trabuco Hills Invitational (Day 1) | ||
2 | 10 | Kai Wingo | 44' 9.25 PR (2.3) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 18-Mar | California Relays | 2 | 12 | Shannon Soto | 35' 2.75 (.3) | CA | Hart | 13-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
3 | 12 | Camden Apsey | 42' 11.5 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 10 | Chidinma Ikonte | 34' 10.25 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 12 | Michael Brooks | 42' 6.5 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-Mar | Don Green Memorial Track Meet | 4 | 10 | Amber Racina | 33' 4 PR | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
5 | 11 | Cody Falkenborg | 41' 9 PR | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | 5 | 12 | Brooke Thompson | 33' 3.5 | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
6 | 11 | Cameron Scott | 41' 8.5 PR | CA | Saugus | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 11 | Selasi Mawugbe | 32' 5.25 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
7 | 10 | Brandon Sabelis | 40' 4 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 10 | Chikara Carpenter | 32' 2 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | Saugus & West Ranch | ||
8 | 12 | George Anumba | 39' 8 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Zera Bosch | 31' 7 | CA | West Ranch | 23-Mar | West Ranch vs Golden Valley | ||
9 | 9 | Maximiliano Gabriel | 38' 11.25 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 4-May | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 11 | Talia Taufaasau | 31' 3.25 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | ||
10 | 9 | Joel Esponoza | 38' 9 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Saugus Vs Golden Valley | 9 | Isabel Antillon | 31' 3.25 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 20-Apr | EMT Golden Valley v Canyon | |||